skip navigation

Traveling Basketball (Grades 4-8)

Girls Travel Team Rosters

4th Grade                                        Coaches:

4  Kaiya Jones                                                    TBD

5  Gabbie Swain                                      

10 Adriana Flintrop

15 Alexa Maynard

25 Layla Reischl

31 Evelyn Lewis

33 Sophia Sterriker

40 Amelia Decker​​​​​​

 

5thGrade                                         Coaches:

2    Lauren Paumen                                            Nichole Rengel

5    Lauren Rengel                                              Kelly Lindberg

10  Lily Berends

11  Kylie Lindberg

15  Autumn Montgomery

20  Jocelyn Casey

22  Margo Massmann

32  Jada Gerads

45  Katie Everswick

 

6th Grade                                        Coaches:

3    Braylen Hansen                                            Shawn Cheney

4    Skylar Olson                                                 Joe Rosh

5    Alemitu Rosh

10  Layla Cheney

13 Grace Melo

15  Sylvia Beaudry

23  Taylor Marcus

25  Delia Leonard

30  Olivia Jensen-Langva

35  Audra Roddy

40  Maggie Benton

 

8th Grade                                        Coaches:

1    Izzy Swain                                                     TBD

2   Jaeda Smith-Olson

10  Meah Morris

12  Isabel Mahoney

14  Madelyn Barrow

20  Addison Ruda

23  Aubrey Krienke

24 Joanna Sirny

33 Abby Ruda

45 Alexandra Andrist

Boys Travel Team Rosters

4th Grade                                          Coaches:

TBD                                                                        TBD

 

5th Grade Black (A)                       5th Grade Red (B)

5    Isaiah Anderson                                           3  Arthur Grantz

11  Liam Dollard                                                 5  Andrew Boe

12  Henry Holker                                                10 Evan Gackstetter                      

14  Gabriel Thelen                                              13 Quinten Feierabend

15  Finlay Richardson                                         20 Eliah Flintrop

23  Eddie Nett                                                     35 Issac Picken

24  Brooks White                                                51 Keaton Radke

30  Jackson Deibele                                                 Emmanuel Kakatsi

 

Coaches:                                                           Coaches:

Cole Deibele                                                       Luke Feierabend

Ryan Nett                                                            TBD

 

6th Grade Black (A)                              6th Grade Red (B)

3   Cole Dietel                                                              4   Brenden Skistad    

10 Brody Adams                                                          5   Jude Berning

11 Gibson Voll                                                             22 Anton Massmann

12 Carter Anderson                                                    32 Kyle Howar

21 Johnathan Moore                                                  34 Tristan Perron

30 Isaac Dietel                                                           42 Caleb King

33 Carter Herold                                                        45 Stanley Stericker

50 Ezra Zylstra                                                               Josiah Williams

 

Coaches:                                               Coaches:

John Dietel                                                                   Derek Berning

David Voll                                                                     TBD

 

7th Grade Black (A)_                             7th Grade Red (B)_

1   Cameron Matuska                                                   2   Elijah Dehmer

3   Tyler Disch                                                              10 Ben Graham

4  Jack Thelen                                                             11 Micah Coalwell

5 Jeron Schlangen                                                      12 Jorge Rosales

21 Bryce Fladeboe                                                      13 Reece Krippner

22 Hunter Miller                                                           15 Alex Barrow 

23 Dane Sawatzke                                                      35 Andrew Novitzki

24 Brecken Calstrom                                                   42 Levi Berning

30 Carson Deibele                                                                            

Coaches:                                                Coaches:

Brian Disch                                                                   Jon Barrow

Andy Sawatzke                                                             Dan Krippner

 

7th Grade White (C)   - Will play with -  8th Grade White (C)_

4  Kyle Pietig                                                                 1   William Jr. Struthers

33 Matthew Pomerleau                                                 15 Kieran McAbee

34 Brody Nelson                                                           20 Alex Wahnschaffe

50 Brecken Lovegren                                                   31 Caiden Carlson                                                                                                                        

Coaches for 7 & 8 White (C):

Tim Jensen

TBD

 

8th Grade Black (A)                       Coaches:                      

2   Brady Klatt                                                     TBD

11 Chase Weber                                                 TBD

14 Mickai Morgan                                             

21 David Engel                                                            

23 Rhys Nebben                                                

32 Bennett White                                             

35 Ben Picken

45 Thomas Hughes     

55 Muhammed Sanyang     

 

                                                                          

 

 

REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!!

CLICK LINK TO GET REGISTERED> MUST HAVE PLAYER JERSEY NUMBER FROM LAST YEAR! IF NEW PLAYER, FOR JERSEY NUMBER REQUESTS: 1-2 DIGIT NUMBERS ONLY. EACH DIGIT NEEDS TO BE 0-5.


Rachel Banham Winter Camp